Data collected will be used according to D. Lgs. 196/03. The holder of the treatment is Consultique S.p.A [privacy policy]

* Mandatory fields

Professional office features

An independent and fee-only financial professional office is an entity that, upon payment, provides services range from investment analysis and research in investment possibilities to general recommendations on financial instruments, from resources allocation to estate planning.
 
“Fee-only” identifies professionals who are paid only by clients, without any conflict of interest generated by the selling
of investment products.

This individual doesn’t receive inducement or commission from banks, insurance companies and others, because he doesn’t sell products but provides advice to clients.

Moreover
  • The consultant doesn’t “touch” the client’s money
  • The client continues to use his/her own bank
  • The consultant doesn’t collect money from investors
  • Only the client carries out the buying and selling of financial instruments
  • The bank is only used for buying and selling transactions
  • Information for clients is provided by a professional office through their own independent channels  
  • A Professional Office directly produces analysis and research on investment products, and can also rely on the support of Consultique Study and Research Centre
An Independent financial professional office stands for some basic values:
 
1.  No conflict of interest: The consultant works only for his/her clients and not on behalf of a bank or sales network. This ensures impartial advice. A Professional Office receives a fee directly from client for its services provided, like a lawyer or an accountant.
 
2.  Professional  skills:  A  professional  office  team  attends  personalized  training  sessions  provided  by  analysts  of  the Consultique Studies and Research team and by industry experts. It can provide advice on a wide range of services ranging from finance, social security, insurance up to broader issues such as corporate and more complex cases of financial planning (for local authorities, foundations, etc..). He also assists law firms and accountants in issues that affect their clients.
 
3.  Efficiency,  Ethics  And  Transparency:  Primary objectives are the protection of investors from those financial operators affected by conflict of interest, removal all unnecessary costs that affect their assets and the selection of the best active and passive management products on the market. Assisted by the independent consultant, an investor will have a full knowledge of individual instruments that make up his/her assets and, in total transparency, will consciously manage their savings.

Pursuant to article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, we inform you that your personal data (including: name and surname, city, email, telephone number), freely given by you, will be processed by Consultique SCF S.p.A., as Data Controller, with computerized and manual methods, for purposes related to the management of your information request. The provision of personal data is free, however if you deny to provide your personal data it will not allow our Company to fulfil your request. We also inform you that the personal data that you have freely provided could be communicated to third parties appointed as Data Processor, that supply specific services strictly connected to the achievement of the purposes indicated above. We also inform you that, with your previous consent, your personal data could be used for sending commercial advices and for periodically informing you about the activities and initiatives of Consultique SCF S.p.A. Your personal data will be stored for the period of time strictly necessary for the purposes for which personal data are processed. Your personal data will not be disseminated. Finally, pursuant to articles 15 and following of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, we remind you that for more information, for specific requests or to exercise your rights (access, rectification, erasure, restriction, notification, data portability, objection) you can contact the Data Controller, sending a recorded delivery letter to Consultique SCF S.p.A., Stradone San Fermo n. 22, 37121 – Verona or an e-mail to privacy@consultique.com. If you think that the processing of your personal data by the Data Controller has infringed the provision of the Regulation (UE) 2016/679, you can lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority.

Share linkedin share facebook share twitter share pinterest share
Sigla.com - Internet Partner